Invest now

RattanIndia Power Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 533122 | NSE: RTNPOWER | ISIN: INE399K01017 | Sector: Electric Utilities
6.54 +0.03 (0.46%)Updated : 16 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 9,612.939,796.319,565.6617,371.86
Accumulated Depreciation Total -2,606.62-2,365.93-2,107.27-3,160.41
Cash Equivalents 0.03137.8297.12153.28
Other Liabilities Total 721.47777.92831.47886.72
Accrued Expenses 44.28286.55219.249,112.07
Long Term Debt 2,728.393,262.403,099.382,553.91
Common Stock Total 5,370.115,370.115,370.115,370.11
Other Current Assets Total 0.300.164.031.74
Prepaid Expenses 15.6314.4011.4922.03
Total Assets 9,612.939,796.319,565.6617,371.86
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 913.59280.97447.348,440.36
Additional Paid- In Capital 1,871.201,871.201,871.201,871.25
Cash 10.2240.0123.9025.74
Total Equity 4,637.714,585.034,363.87-4,532.93
Long Term Investments 216.50216.14202.0184.69
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) -2,603.60-2,656.28-2,877.44-12,083.54
Total Common Shares Outstanding 537.01537.01537.01537.01
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 8,729.898,683.678,585.9517,320.75
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 8.648.548.13-8.44
Total Liabilities 4,975.225,211.285,201.7921,904.79
Total Debt 3,710.713,614.923,561.8611,018.17
Short Term Investments 65.10184.70340.6562.51
Cashand Short Term Investments 75.35362.53461.66241.53
Total Receivables Net 2,975.472,601.882,147.672,709.33
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 0.110.110.000.39
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 2,973.752,601.292,144.802,706.54
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 6,123.276,317.746,478.6814,160.34
Total Current Liabilities 1,456.741,099.521,255.8018,420.27
Total Inventory 202.14263.37238.09136.04
Accounts Payable 153.52172.70162.42282.74
Other Currentliabilities Total 345.24359.19426.79584.72
Total Long Term Debt 2,797.013,333.843,114.522,577.43
Intangibles Net 0.200.330.230.27
Other Long Term Assets Total 1.212.243.680.19
Note Receivable- Long Term 2.8617.5218.1315.69
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 3,268.893,242.342,862.933,110.67
Capital Lease Obligations 68.6271.4415.1523.52
Other Equity Total -0.000.00309.26
Minority Interest --0.000.00
Deferred Income Tax ---20.37
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)