Invest now

Rossari Biotech Cash Flow Annual

BSE: 543213 | NSE: ROSSARI | ISIN: INE02A801020 | Sector: Chemical Manufacturing
406.20 -3.30 (-0.81%)Updated : 12 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Issuance( Retirement)of Debt Net 213.4279.1231.0965.50
Net Changein Cash 31.1119.03-44.0331.72
Cash Taxes Paid 68.7659.2053.8847.78
Net Income/ Starting Line 202.52185.19177.62144.22
Total Cash Dividends Paid -2.77-2.76-2.76-2.75
Changesin Working Capital -222.61-132.18-210.72-75.61
Cashfrom Operating Activities 65.07137.4443.26151.56
Cash Interest Paid 25.1616.5215.996.10
Cashfrom Financing Activities 186.3264.9016.1960.86
Issuance( Retirement)of Stock Net 0.835.073.854.21
Depreciation/ Depletion 79.1267.0760.3962.93
Other Investing Cash Flow Items Total 45.19-25.1828.07-148.02
Capital Expenditures -264.67-158.51-131.28-32.88
period Type ----
Foreign Exchange Effects -0.800.38-0.250.20
Non- Cash Items 6.0417.3715.9720.02
Financing Cash Flow Items -25.16-16.52-15.99-6.10
period Length 12.0012.0012.0012.00
Cashfrom Investing Activities -219.48-183.70-103.21-180.89
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)