Invest now

Saakshi Medtech and Panels Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: - | NSE: SAAKSHI | ISIN: INE0PSK01027 | Sector: Electronic Instr. & Controls
365.00 +7.00 (1.96%)Updated : 12 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 156.99131.33130.6893.24
Cash Equivalents 1.80--3.16
Other Liabilities Total 0.700.621.662.65
Long Term Debt 16.1414.0515.047.22
Common Stock Total 17.6617.6617.662.60
Other Equity Total 0.000.000.00-
Other Current Assets Total 0.690.231.031.23
Prepaid Expenses 0.340.690.210.17
Total Assets 156.99131.33130.6893.24
Total Equity 110.3398.0493.3342.24
Long Term Investments 0.00---
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 92.6880.3975.6839.64
Total Common Shares Outstanding 1.771.771.771.77
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 62.2855.1452.8223.85
Total Liabilities 46.6533.2937.3451.00
Total Debt 25.4517.8218.0120.07
Cashand Short Term Investments 1.803.2615.523.16
Total Receivables Net 37.1129.8427.0927.88
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 9.323.782.9812.85
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 26.2622.0117.3222.96
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 92.8872.5962.0934.18
Total Current Liabilities 29.8218.6220.6540.92
Total Inventory 21.3920.4121.6523.67
Accounts Payable 10.627.969.2220.33
Other Currentliabilities Total 9.886.888.467.74
Total Long Term Debt 16.1414.0515.047.22
Intangibles Net 0.370.700.080.13
Other Long Term Assets Total 1.393.612.992.83
Note Receivable- Long Term 1.03---
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 61.3254.4465.5156.11
Accumulated Depreciation Total --23.02-19.65-15.88
Cash -2.2313.53-
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -82.4181.7450.06
Short Term Investments -1.031.980.00
Deferred Income Tax -0.000.000.21
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)