Sastasundar Ventures Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 533259 | NSE: SASTASUNDR | ISIN: INE019J01013 | Sector: Computer Services
372.25 -6.00 (-1.59%)Updated : 22 Feb 2024
Fiscal Period2023202220212020
Period End DateMar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Cash 7.4211.419.34-
Cash Equivalents 24.301.602.7017.45
Cashand Short Term Investments 31.7213.0112.0417.45
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 35.0821.2013.5614.96
Total Receivables Net 35.5722.0013.6315.09
Total Inventory 180.83113.5377.1877.09
Prepaid Expenses 0.870.550.540.52
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 93.2474.9871.2970.05
Accumulated Depreciation Total -24.12-17.39-13.96-9.83
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 69.1257.5857.3360.22
Goodwill Net 36.1436.1452.7352.73
Intangibles Net 0.100.120.430.75
Long Term Investments 678.89865.4044.1756.24
Note Receivable- Long Term 12.5117.3312.3513.56
Other Long Term Assets Total 1.760.040.190.35
Other Assets Total 158.31152.0922.2021.51
Total Assets 1,205.821,277.80292.81315.51
Accounts Payable 56.9733.0638.6350.23
Accrued Expenses 4.433.322.012.76
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 0.000.009.795.01
Other Currentliabilities Total 37.9527.607.726.34
Capital Lease Obligations 9.331.852.712.84
Total Long Term Debt 9.331.852.712.84
Total Debt 9.331.8512.497.85
Deferred Income Tax 92.530.430.300.02
Minority Interest 240.16299.2829.4836.10
Other Liabilities Total 11.064.062.292.09
Total Liabilities 452.42369.5992.91105.39
Common Stock Total 31.8131.8131.8131.81
Additional Paid- In Capital 138.98107.01107.01107.01
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 582.61769.3861.0871.31
Total Equity 753.40908.20199.90210.12
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 1,205.821,277.80292.81315.51
Total Common Shares Outstanding 3.183.183.183.18
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 225.45274.1146.1349.24
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,101.50+17.35(1.60%)
11,583.00+113.30(0.99%)
1,649.55+13.90(0.85%)
2,948.30-51.65 (-1.72%)
1,127.85-11.90 (-1.04%)