Invest now

Share India Securities Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 540725 | NSE: SHAREINDIA | ISIN: INE932X01026 | Sector: Investment Services
212.00 +5.85 (2.84%)Updated : 06 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 4,589.863,780.492,868.061,838.83
Accumulated Depreciation Total -76.09-61.99-47.11-35.33
Cash Equivalents 4.37333.385.4830.83
Other Liabilities Total 461.21331.2948.7138.28
Accrued Expenses 86.9127.1634.8215.35
Long Term Debt 147.5649.9816.76192.12
Common Stock Total 43.7743.6438.2932.54
Other Equity Total -3.732.63106.00190.60
Prepaid Expenses 26.1819.6312.20-
Total Assets 4,589.863,780.492,868.061,838.83
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 197.8436.2140.301.37
Additional Paid- In Capital 860.96842.41466.2462.42
Cash 349.81141.28325.27410.44
Total Equity 2,634.942,334.021,746.781,005.30
Long Term Investments 2,363.381,851.441,355.921,005.11
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 1,733.941,445.331,136.25719.73
Total Common Shares Outstanding 21.8821.8219.1516.27
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 135.20130.99116.5594.05
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 120.24106.7491.0261.68
Total Liabilities 1,954.921,446.471,121.28833.53
Total Debt 694.88513.40402.75201.79
Cashand Short Term Investments 354.18474.66330.74441.27
Total Receivables Net 50.8549.5624.4154.08
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 330.08404.57332.790.00
Deferred Income Tax 0.004.973.972.53
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 33.2625.8811.6042.10
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 59.1269.0069.4458.72
Minority Interest 19.9114.9114.0413.20
Accounts Payable 579.00413.29359.34349.47
Other Currentliabilities Total 113.01141.45257.66212.91
Total Long Term Debt 166.9672.6229.66200.42
Other Assets Total 87.0496.22119.56104.55
Intangibles Net 3.754.674.151.55
Other Long Term Assets Total 903.58666.82587.820.11
Note Receivable- Long Term 741.79548.50363.81172.40
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Capital Lease Obligations 19.4022.6312.908.29
Total Inventory --0.001.03
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)