Invest now

Sheela Foam Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 540203 | NSE: SFL | ISIN: INE916U01025 | Sector: Furniture & Fixtures
623.80 +3.25 (0.52%)Updated : 06 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 5,116.775,367.595,339.542,710.80
Accumulated Depreciation Total -865.58-792.67-706.78-446.39
Cash Equivalents 1.440.190.110.13
Other Liabilities Total 106.54121.1893.4439.18
Accrued Expenses 70.4256.68--
Long Term Debt 96.91529.84944.59283.81
Common Stock Total 54.6054.5954.3548.78
Other Equity Total 121.9652.0642.8443.30
Other Current Assets Total 15.5562.671.122.14
Prepaid Expenses 15.0132.2120.946.25
Total Assets 5,116.775,367.595,339.542,710.80
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 420.99428.5867.18199.79
Additional Paid- In Capital 1,189.771,189.241,135.96-
Cash 31.6841.0643.9142.14
Total Equity 3,251.963,016.662,920.191,600.39
Long Term Investments 500.96450.77910.62109.80
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 1,885.631,720.771,687.041,508.31
Total Common Shares Outstanding 10.9210.9210.879.76
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 2,276.992,231.562,257.401,271.46
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 135.56118.35112.89135.95
Goodwill Net 737.93688.78-273.99
Total Liabilities 1,864.812,350.932,419.351,110.41
Total Debt 907.981,462.351,493.11571.09
Short Term Investments 137.14474.7922.17712.22
Cashand Short Term Investments 170.26516.0466.19754.49
Total Receivables Net 533.54476.10430.47320.32
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 239.84294.96307.110.00
Deferred Income Tax 7.997.4117.708.32
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 442.52346.16364.14282.03
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 1,411.411,438.891,550.62825.07
Minority Interest 8.297.4960.508.26
Total Current Liabilities 1,494.841,476.041,128.89683.35
Total Inventory 405.93367.22356.08350.07
Accounts Payable 456.52349.44387.53259.41
Other Currentliabilities Total 307.07346.38367.07224.15
Total Long Term Debt 247.15738.811,118.82371.30
Intangibles Net 1,033.701,035.571,693.130.03
Other Long Term Assets Total 252.15258.04245.3219.24
Note Receivable- Long Term 40.3341.3065.0549.39
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 1,140.291,454.24874.801,433.28
Capital Lease Obligations 150.24208.97174.2387.49
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)