Invest now

Shyam Metalics and Energy Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 543299 | NSE: SHYAMMETL | ISIN: INE810G01011 | Sector: Iron & Steel
1,199.05 +42.15 (3.64%)Updated : 16 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 20,060.8416,315.6314,423.8311,646.56
Accumulated Depreciation Total -4,820.60-3,968.22-3,266.24-2,696.07
Other Liabilities Total 157.88116.2764.2450.90
Accrued Expenses 103.7096.5674.2458.27
Long Term Debt 97.04155.21268.77331.80
Common Stock Total 278.29278.22278.04255.08
Other Equity Total 289.57292.62167.95101.59
Other Current Assets Total 15.4414.3130.01105.56
Prepaid Expenses 7.551.9110.013.74
Total Assets 20,060.8416,315.6314,423.8311,646.56
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 90.4885.25105.1420.84
Additional Paid- In Capital 2,139.582,139.582,139.58783.44
Cash 97.1263.1339.4077.07
Total Equity 11,522.8110,553.339,646.677,275.96
Long Term Investments 1,156.111,293.531,010.91942.55
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 8,853.607,880.857,107.026,135.85
Treasury Stock- Common -38.23-37.94-45.92-
Total Common Shares Outstanding 27.8327.8227.8025.51
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 15,687.6912,944.7410,929.288,630.57
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 411.95376.13343.48279.53
Total Liabilities 8,538.035,762.304,777.164,370.60
Total Debt 1,005.07789.43596.911,171.70
Short Term Investments 426.00824.441,254.55531.61
Cashand Short Term Investments 523.12887.571,293.97622.40
Total Receivables Net 1,171.491,041.61940.66737.71
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 796.98540.60214.58809.83
Deferred Income Tax 148.54153.2591.4153.90
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 906.99796.88709.15620.60
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 10,867.098,976.527,663.055,934.50
Minority Interest 834.37724.75671.33385.62
Total Current Liabilities 7,279.634,604.453,672.993,539.15
Total Inventory 5,538.303,584.632,813.652,748.74
Accounts Payable 4,865.092,917.242,368.881,538.00
Other Currentliabilities Total 1,423.38964.80910.151,112.21
Total Long Term Debt 117.61163.58277.19341.03
Intangibles Net 58.8688.5796.52145.67
Other Long Term Assets Total 57.2231.8363.6692.79
Note Receivable- Long Term 665.66395.15501.39312.90
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 7,255.905,530.035,088.304,218.15
Capital Lease Obligations 20.578.378.429.23
Cash Equivalents --0.0213.72
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)