Invest now

SIS Profit & Loss Annual

BSE: 540673 | NSE: SIS | ISIN: INE285J01028 | Sector: Security Systems & Services
406.45 -1.75 (-0.43%)Updated : 13 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Operating Expense 15,770.3713,054.9511,908.9110,988.93
Other Net 10.18-1.26-2.19-2.76
Diluted Weighted Average Shares 14.2814.5114.6614.79
Gain( Loss)on Saleof Assets 7.825.883.643.86
Depreciation/ Amortization 215.44163.78166.33134.68
Operating Income 211.16134.09352.52356.85
Net Income 137.8111.79190.04346.39
Income Availableto Com Excl Extra Ord 137.8111.79190.04346.39
Other Operating Expenses Total 993.76977.49968.441,070.00
Net Income Before Taxes 116.9267.34271.92284.91
Minority Interest 0.000.000.00-0.11
Net Income After Taxes 137.8111.79190.04346.50
Income Availableto Com Incl Extra Ord 137.8111.79190.04346.39
Costof Revenue Total 162.12121.03144.84106.87
Gross Profit 15,819.4113,068.0112,116.5911,238.91
Interest Inc( Exp) Net- Non- Op Total -112.24-71.36-82.06-73.04
Unusual Expense( Income) 290.02305.8365.60-
Diluted Net Income 137.8111.79190.04346.39
DPS- Common Stock Primary Issue 7.00---
Provisionfor Income Taxes -20.8955.5581.88-61.59
period Type ----
Net Income Before Extra Items 137.8111.79190.04346.39
Total Revenue 15,981.5313,189.0412,261.4311,345.78
period Length 12.0012.0012.0012.00
Revenue 15,981.5313,189.0412,261.4311,345.78
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 14,109.0311,486.8110,563.699,677.39
Diluted Normalized EPS 22.5014.2515.9223.26
Diluted EPS Excluding Extra Ord Items 9.650.8112.9723.43
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)