Invest now

Solar Industries India Profit & Loss Annual

BSE: 532725 | NSE: SOLARINDS | ISIN: INE343H01029 | Sector: Chemical Manufacturing
19,894.45 +25.95 (0.13%)Updated : 09 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Operating Expense 7,466.805,760.314,674.655,681.37
Other Net 3.8418.58-0.182.26
Diluted Weighted Average Shares 9.059.059.059.05
Gain( Loss)on Saleof Assets 1.47-1.050.463.18
Depreciation/ Amortization 251.22181.50143.38128.26
Operating Income 2,370.941,779.951,394.871,241.16
Net Income 1,677.551,209.44835.93757.19
Income Availableto Com Excl Extra Ord 1,677.551,209.44835.93757.19
Other Operating Expenses Total 61.5063.6445.1162.25
Net Income Before Taxes 2,365.221,738.741,161.281,101.58
Minority Interest -59.09-78.49-39.30-53.98
Net Income After Taxes 1,736.641,287.93875.23811.17
Income Availableto Com Incl Extra Ord 1,677.551,209.44835.93757.19
Costof Revenue Total 4,960.313,952.573,230.684,380.04
Gross Profit 4,877.433,587.692,838.842,542.49
Interest Inc( Exp) Net- Non- Op Total -11.03-58.74-233.87-145.02
Unusual Expense( Income) 116.8756.07139.4192.65
Diluted Net Income 1,677.551,209.44835.93757.19
DPS- Common Stock Primary Issue 11.0010.008.508.00
Provisionfor Income Taxes 628.58450.81286.05290.41
period Type ----
Net Income Before Extra Items 1,677.551,209.44835.93757.19
Total Revenue 9,837.747,540.266,069.526,922.53
period Length 12.0012.0012.0012.00
Revenue 9,837.747,540.266,069.526,922.53
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 2,076.901,506.531,116.071,018.17
Diluted Normalized EPS 194.75138.33103.9590.96
Diluted EPS Excluding Extra Ord Items 185.39133.6592.3883.68
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)