Invest now

Steel Strips Wheels Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 513262 | NSE: SSWL | ISIN: INE802C01033 | Sector: Iron & Steel
413.00 -11.15 (-2.63%)Updated : 08 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 3,831.383,398.913,303.612,781.36
Accumulated Depreciation Total -1,467.48-1,342.14-1,259.39-813.20
Other Liabilities Total 29.0925.7153.6198.85
Long Term Debt 275.93278.62381.37161.05
Common Stock Total 15.7215.6915.6915.65
Other Current Assets Total 2.263.724.191.69
Prepaid Expenses 1.952.051.801.84
Total Assets 3,831.383,398.913,303.612,781.36
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 106.3192.67105.8060.53
Additional Paid- In Capital 328.45323.02323.02139.17
Cash 6.397.4440.5118.36
Total Equity 1,804.811,625.681,442.241,134.71
Long Term Investments 10.5010.493.704.15
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 1,450.781,279.451,100.63975.56
Total Common Shares Outstanding 15.7215.6915.6915.65
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 3,592.283,411.493,248.832,323.81
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 114.78103.5491.8472.42
Total Liabilities 2,026.571,773.231,861.371,646.65
Total Debt 828.37827.641,048.38638.25
Short Term Investments 3.842.181.9425.24
Cashand Short Term Investments 10.239.6242.4443.60
Total Receivables Net 669.19517.41456.56397.18
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 443.71456.35561.02416.67
Deferred Income Tax 92.6698.29100.84171.55
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 608.96486.37439.73348.75
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 2,124.802,069.351,989.441,510.61
Total Current Liabilities 1,626.461,370.611,325.351,215.20
Total Inventory 952.16742.76696.95733.95
ESOP Debt Guarantee 9.877.522.894.33
Accounts Payable 1,001.90753.01599.96694.83
Other Currentliabilities Total 74.5468.5958.5743.17
Total Long Term Debt 278.35278.62381.57161.05
Intangibles Net 0.630.780.921.32
Other Long Term Assets Total 13.2714.0313.3211.67
Note Receivable- Long Term 46.3928.7194.2875.36
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 1,635.791,275.561,201.951,178.25
Capital Lease Obligations 2.420.000.200.00
Cash Equivalents -0.00--
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)