Steel Strips Wheels Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 513262 | NSE: SSWL | ISIN: INE802C01033 | Sector: Iron & Steel
222.00 +7.85 (3.67%)Updated : 14 Jun 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash 40.3018.3623.2127.92
Cash Equivalents 2.58--0.00
Cashand Short Term Investments 42.8843.6057.4852.81
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 439.73348.75392.34257.08
Total Receivables Net 444.37397.18494.19400.01
Total Inventory 696.95733.95646.99496.48
Other Current Assets Total 17.751.694.840.83
Total Current Assets 1,201.951,178.251,204.57950.85
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 362.562,323.812,190.042,026.21
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 1,989.441,510.611,455.211,366.71
Intangibles Net 0.921.321.351.80
Long Term Investments 15.904.150.190.19
Note Receivable- Long Term 22.6475.3631.2046.95
Other Long Term Assets Total 72.7611.679.0710.24
Total Assets 3,303.612,781.362,701.592,376.74
Accounts Payable 599.96694.83659.12412.24
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 666.57477.21403.51388.92
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 0.25-95.14168.54
Other Currentliabilities Total 58.5743.1743.5822.63
Total Current Liabilities 1,325.351,215.201,201.35992.32
Long Term Debt 381.37161.05279.25379.65
Capital Lease Obligations 0.200.000.000.13
Total Long Term Debt 381.57161.05279.25379.78
Total Debt 1,048.38638.25777.90937.24
Deferred Income Tax 100.84171.55170.64163.71
Other Liabilities Total 53.6198.8598.5191.63
Total Liabilities 1,861.371,646.651,749.751,627.45
Common Stock Total 15.6915.6515.6115.61
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 1,426.54975.56796.16596.39
Total Equity 1,442.241,134.71951.84749.30
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 3,303.612,781.362,701.592,376.74
Total Common Shares Outstanding 15.6915.6515.6115.61
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 91.8472.4260.8947.89
Short Term Investments -25.2434.2724.89
Prepaid Expenses -1.841.080.71
Accumulated Depreciation Total --813.20-734.83-659.49
Additional Paid- In Capital -139.17135.30135.30
ESOP Debt Guarantee -4.334.772.00
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
2,927.00+62.95(2.20%)
3,533.75+62.00(1.79%)
1,597.45+16.55(1.05%)
1,370.95-19.15 (-1.38%)
HomeMarketsPremiumInstant LoanGet App