Business News/Market/Market Stats/Sun Pharmaceutical Industries share price/   Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Balance Sheet Annual

Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 524715 | NSE: SUNPHARMA | ISIN: INE044A01036 | Sector: Biotechnology & Drugs
1,191.40 -5.00 (-0.42%)Updated : 28 Nov 2023
Fiscal Period2023202220212020
Period End DateMar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Cash 4,370.232,676.943,000.35790.83
Cash Equivalents 1,387.172,343.913,432.771,910.33
Short Term Investments 9,390.347,696.083,130.168,665.39
Cashand Short Term Investments 15,147.7412,716.939,563.2811,366.55
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 11,456.7910,503.459,097.899,421.24
Total Receivables Net 12,959.7612,185.149,324.759,925.72
Total Inventory 10,513.058,925.138,997.027,874.99
Prepaid Expenses 827.04600.25643.48579.98
Other Current Assets Total 414.35437.151,913.551,906.92
Total Current Assets 39,861.9434,864.6030,442.0831,654.16
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 22,976.3621,206.4520,210.1819,143.14
Accumulated Depreciation Total -11,622.63-10,037.56-9,038.67-7,916.80
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 11,353.7311,168.8911,171.5111,226.34
Goodwill Net 8,712.716,591.286,287.646,481.46
Intangibles Net 9,326.846,191.795,660.666,359.45
Long Term Investments 5,457.485,215.206,482.685,245.84
Note Receivable- Long Term 2,752.122,880.863,886.743,938.49
Other Long Term Assets Total 3,278.772,895.153,735.423,346.72
Total Assets 80,743.5969,807.7767,666.7368,252.46
Accounts Payable 5,681.524,489.763,973.664,093.73
Accrued Expenses 1,512.731,483.27738.329.39
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 5,958.26468.522,444.905,549.38
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 367.70340.07525.55736.58
Other Currentliabilities Total 6,386.1710,426.838,463.205,317.35
Total Current Liabilities 19,906.3817,208.4516,145.6315,706.43
Long Term Debt 0.00229.92654.711,777.61
Capital Lease Obligations 559.91251.79243.42251.31
Total Long Term Debt 559.91481.71898.132,028.92
Total Debt 6,885.871,290.303,868.588,314.88
Deferred Income Tax 31.6931.8644.5158.14
Minority Interest 3,320.093,054.893,017.053,860.24
Other Liabilities Total 930.141,019.641,098.631,334.28
Total Liabilities 24,748.2121,796.5521,203.9522,988.01
Common Stock Total 239.93239.93239.93239.93
Additional Paid- In Capital 1,187.411,187.411,187.411,187.41
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 47,574.2041,609.6040,562.0439,278.50
Unrealized Gain( Loss) 214.96162.30428.6121.63
Other Equity Total 6,778.884,811.984,044.794,536.98
Total Equity 55,995.3848,011.2246,462.7845,264.45
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 80,743.5969,807.7767,666.7368,252.46
Total Common Shares Outstanding 239.93239.93239.93239.93
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 158.19146.82143.85135.14
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
697.60+23.95(3.56%)
1,654.55+37.55(2.32%)
8,725.40+179.90(2.11%)
435.25-2.55 (-0.58%)