Invest now

Sun Tv Network Profit & Loss Annual

BSE: 532733 | NSE: SUNTV | ISIN: INE424H01027 | Sector: Broadcasting & Cable TV
616.20 -20.10 (-3.16%)Updated : 08 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Operating Expense 2,912.312,437.252,157.431,861.11
Other Net 16.341.929.1820.18
Diluted Weighted Average Shares 39.4139.4139.4139.41
Gain( Loss)on Saleof Assets 4.14-1.23-0.0440.53
Depreciation/ Amortization 720.93537.21529.26482.91
Operating Income 1,422.511,577.842,124.671,910.94
Net Income 1,439.581,702.931,925.071,706.41
Income Availableto Com Excl Extra Ord 1,439.581,702.931,925.071,706.41
Other Operating Expenses Total 10.1310.039.785.71
Net Income Before Taxes 1,939.172,216.922,613.112,278.17
Minority Interest -1.05-0.71-0.73-0.51
Interest Exp( Inc) Net- Operating Total 1.672.012.463.09
Net Income After Taxes 1,440.631,703.641,925.801,706.92
Income Availableto Com Incl Extra Ord 1,439.581,702.931,925.071,706.41
Costof Revenue Total 1,131.281,044.23903.88722.94
Gross Profit 3,203.542,970.863,378.223,049.11
Interest Inc( Exp) Net- Non- Op Total 496.18638.39479.30306.52
Unusual Expense( Income) 73.4856.040.530.53
Diluted Net Income 1,439.581,702.931,925.071,706.41
DPS- Common Stock Primary Issue 12.5015.0016.7515.00
Provisionfor Income Taxes 498.54513.28687.31571.25
period Type ----
Net Income Before Extra Items 1,439.581,702.931,925.071,706.41
Total Revenue 4,334.824,015.094,282.103,772.05
period Length 12.0012.0012.0012.00
Revenue 4,334.824,015.094,282.103,772.05
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 974.82787.73711.52645.93
Diluted Normalized EPS 37.8444.3348.8642.54
Diluted EPS Excluding Extra Ord Items 36.5343.2148.8543.30
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)