Invest now

Sunteck Realty Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 512179 | NSE: SUNTECK | ISIN: INE805D01034 | Sector: Construction Services
275.75 +2.65 (0.97%)Updated : 16 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 9,912.848,326.557,923.647,258.63
Accumulated Depreciation Total -49.06-40.30-33.07-26.42
Cash Equivalents 0.0860.3037.10-
Other Liabilities Total 28.3324.3724.2714.16
Accrued Expenses 16.4615.6010.0712.31
Long Term Debt 477.50155.36250.43420.78
Common Stock Total 14.6814.6514.6514.05
Other Equity Total 69.1533.8528.3923.85
Other Current Assets Total 297.12252.49157.78166.99
Prepaid Expenses 40.9738.8735.6924.84
Total Assets 9,912.848,326.557,923.647,258.63
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 168.6845.3940.15136.02
Additional Paid- In Capital 985.03970.07969.95969.63
Cash 54.34103.7322.6088.81
Total Equity 3,611.073,260.033,124.202,787.86
Long Term Investments 637.25663.03655.28338.21
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 2,542.202,241.472,111.211,780.33
Total Common Shares Outstanding 14.6814.6514.6514.05
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 126.31112.5397.8478.66
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 245.71222.30213.10198.36
Total Liabilities 6,301.765,066.524,799.454,470.77
Total Debt 774.17386.94374.94685.42
Short Term Investments 18.5835.4036.0853.77
Cashand Short Term Investments 73.00199.4495.78142.59
Total Receivables Net 477.30509.97542.84465.67
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 127.88186.0184.12128.56
Deferred Income Tax 5.194.205.890.87
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 188.90247.29402.02289.62
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 77.25104.0783.09153.41
Minority Interest 861.06---
Total Current Liabilities 4,929.584,882.424,518.614,034.91
Total Inventory 8,013.176,299.876,063.055,792.94
Accounts Payable 275.75278.21291.60211.40
Other Currentliabilities Total 4,340.804,357.214,092.673,546.63
Total Long Term Debt 477.61155.54250.67420.84
Intangibles Net 2.993.562.501.38
Other Long Term Assets Total 78.4276.0576.1042.43
Note Receivable- Long Term 215.37179.21211.53130.18
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 8,901.567,300.636,895.146,593.03
Capital Lease Obligations 0.100.180.240.06
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)