Supreme Industries Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 509930 | NSE: SUPREMEIND | ISIN: INE195A01028 | Sector: Fabricated Plastic & Rubber
5,449.35 -59.45 (-1.08%)Updated : 24 May 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash Equivalents 1,187.29620.84426.15664.51
Short Term Investments 0.72---
Cashand Short Term Investments 1,188.01737.96519.04761.52
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 511.44492.85467.16390.37
Total Receivables Net 513.90645.77619.54477.62
Total Inventory 1,358.591,469.161,314.99804.39
Other Current Assets Total 226.9310.3010.4211.82
Total Current Assets 3,287.432,878.682,475.302,065.94
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 2,408.612,142.501,915.431,754.12
Goodwill Net 4.24---
Intangibles Net 58.205.457.6211.18
Long Term Investments 638.14577.35475.89336.59
Note Receivable- Long Term 2.1960.7897.9193.12
Other Long Term Assets Total 156.9029.4623.7221.35
Total Assets 6,555.715,694.224,995.874,282.30
Accounts Payable 1,015.58903.75794.01646.16
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 12.9314.4513.3911.40
Other Currentliabilities Total 244.25217.70192.96310.62
Total Current Liabilities 1,272.761,135.901,000.36968.18
Capital Lease Obligations 42.1336.7232.2925.66
Total Long Term Debt 42.1336.7232.2926.27
Total Debt 55.0651.1745.6837.67
Deferred Income Tax 96.0190.8190.4491.92
Other Liabilities Total 35.9828.6728.4226.72
Total Liabilities 1,446.881,292.101,151.511,113.09
Common Stock Total 25.4125.4125.4125.41
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 5,083.424,345.603,785.143,108.87
Total Equity 5,108.834,402.123,844.363,169.21
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 6,555.715,694.224,995.874,282.30
Total Common Shares Outstanding 12.7012.7012.7012.70
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 397.27346.12302.04248.61
Cash -117.1292.8997.01
Prepaid Expenses -15.4911.3110.59
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -4,143.993,605.503,312.64
Accumulated Depreciation Total --2,085.20-1,844.66-1,609.32
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt -0.000.000.00
Additional Paid- In Capital -47.4947.4947.49
Other Equity Total --16.38-13.68-12.56
Long Term Debt --0.000.61
Accrued Expenses ---0.00
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,516.65+24.45(1.64%)
1,389.40+15.45(1.12%)
3,625.95+39.80(1.11%)
2,867.40-35.05 (-1.21%)
1,321.90-15.80 (-1.18%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App