Invest now

Supreme Infrastructure India Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 532904 | NSE: SUPREMEINF | ISIN: INE550H01011 | Sector: Construction Services
50.12 -0.38 (-0.75%)Updated : 09 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 2,688.702,670.395,566.055,067.36
Cash Equivalents 2.672.352.677.48
Other Liabilities Total 0.760.721.0562.38
Long Term Debt 68.6463.011,669.001,605.71
Common Stock Total 97.5025.7025.7025.70
Other Current Assets Total 129.410.61144.72134.03
Total Assets 2,688.702,670.395,566.055,067.36
Total Equity 233.51-6,231.95-4,870.54-5,122.78
Long Term Investments 1,630.591,625.841,449.8029.78
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 136.00-6,257.65-4,896.24-5,148.48
Total Common Shares Outstanding 9.752.572.572.57
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 23.95-2,425.04-3,068.14-3,398.72
Total Liabilities 2,455.208,902.3410,436.6010,190.14
Total Debt 1,460.228,733.494,472.604,435.64
Short Term Investments 0.470.041.54291.41
Cashand Short Term Investments 3.133.704.21298.90
Total Receivables Net 834.78903.01826.25855.12
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 1,391.572,795.352,803.602,829.93
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 834.75895.10826.23855.10
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 86.3888.8791.10102.26
Minority Interest -2.48-2.43-42.32-178.55
Total Current Liabilities 2,388.288,841.048,808.878,700.59
Total Inventory 4.306.2635.7335.25
Accounts Payable 39.4612.1139.6548.49
Other Currentliabilities Total 957.24158.445,965.625,822.18
Total Long Term Debt 68.6463.011,669.001,605.71
Other Long Term Assets Total 0.121.860.160.56
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 971.62953.641,010.921,323.30
Accumulated Depreciation Total --164.25--
Prepaid Expenses -40.07--
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases -5,875.14--
Cash -1.31--
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -253.120.11-
Goodwill Net -0.000.002.70
Intangibles Net -0.003,014.073,608.67
Note Receivable- Long Term -0.170.000.08
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)