Tata Motors Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 500570 | NSE: TATAMOTORS | ISIN: INE155A01022 | Sector: Auto & Truck Manufacturers
963.15 +2.40 (0.25%)Updated : 27 May 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash Equivalents 45,806.6923,614.0627,680.6431,700.01
Short Term Investments 22,374.7123,325.4124,746.8033,397.19
Cashand Short Term Investments 68,181.4055,212.3662,905.8165,097.20
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 16,951.8115,783.8312,469.6112,732.72
Total Receivables Net 41,319.1646,470.6840,348.1536,950.39
Total Inventory 47,788.2943,471.5637,413.1638,415.71
Other Current Assets Total 11,103.304,117.094,281.125,204.21
Total Current Assets 1,68,392.151,51,528.471,46,977.541,46,887.64
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 92,121.4889,662.3491,115.1994,507.85
Goodwill Net 860.26840.60807.17803.72
Intangibles Net 64,002.1555,851.3257,184.1864,359.97
Long Term Investments 17,802.497,732.986,753.555,649.49
Note Receivable- Long Term 8,665.9714,060.4215,703.0321,035.07
Other Long Term Assets Total 18,819.4616,405.2512,079.279,882.06
Total Assets 3,70,663.963,36,081.383,30,619.933,43,125.80
Accounts Payable 93,978.5279,251.7669,750.3376,040.15
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 37,444.4523,782.3025,349.0421,942.95
Other Currentliabilities Total 42,194.0336,250.5236,458.6936,500.49
Total Current Liabilities 1,73,617.001,55,027.331,50,682.811,57,749.18
Long Term Debt 64,696.4388,695.8197,759.1793,112.77
Capital Lease Obligations 7,669.527,568.495,962.445,412.06
Total Long Term Debt 72,365.9596,264.301,03,721.6198,524.83
Total Debt 1,09,810.401,34,113.441,46,449.031,42,130.57
Deferred Income Tax 1,143.351,406.951,558.441,555.89
Minority Interest 8,175.917,277.724,271.061,573.49
Other Liabilities Total 30,443.7330,783.2925,824.7728,475.69
Total Liabilities 2,85,745.942,90,759.592,86,058.692,87,879.08
Common Stock Total 766.50766.02765.88765.81
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 84,151.5227,581.6925,426.1219,501.18
Total Equity 84,918.0245,321.7944,561.2455,246.72
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 3,70,663.963,36,081.383,30,619.933,43,125.80
Total Common Shares Outstanding 383.22382.98382.92382.88
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 52.33-29.69-35.07-25.90
Cash -8,272.8910,478.37-
Prepaid Expenses -2,256.782,029.301,220.13
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -2,07,347.221,99,422.771,88,620.30
Accumulated Depreciation Total --1,22,904.75-1,11,836.62-1,02,489.59
Accrued Expenses -1,675.911,746.371,602.80
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt -14,066.8417,378.3821,662.79
Additional Paid- In Capital -14,166.7914,143.5325,296.63
Unrealized Gain( Loss) -570.85663.22320.88
Other Equity Total -2,236.443,562.499,362.22
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,538.00+21.35(1.41%)
176.60+1.80(1.03%)
454.35-9.15 (-1.97%)
369.90-4.95 (-1.32%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App