Tech Mahindra Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 532755 | NSE: TECHM | ISIN: INE669C01036 | Sector: Software & Programming
1,321.90 -15.80 (-1.18%)Updated : 24 May 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash Equivalents 4,735.501,443.201,410.401,013.40
Short Term Investments 3,211.302,854.404,500.809,725.50
Cashand Short Term Investments 7,946.806,910.708,289.7012,415.90
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 11,401.1014,521.2013,086.609,768.40
Total Receivables Net 11,401.1015,549.0013,976.0011,203.00
Total Inventory 37.5023.6040.5024.20
Other Current Assets Total 4,039.90880.10974.10836.00
Total Current Assets 23,425.3024,432.7024,455.7025,259.90
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 3,619.304,043.003,784.603,588.70
Goodwill Net 7,510.607,665.707,425.804,008.20
Intangibles Net 2,835.003,267.703,658.601,450.80
Long Term Investments 815.50679.70527.60664.80
Note Receivable- Long Term 3,010.303,427.402,864.802,578.80
Other Long Term Assets Total 2,207.602,637.102,153.602,126.80
Total Assets 43,423.6046,153.3044,870.7039,678.00
Accounts Payable 3,785.304,384.604,094.702,785.00
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 1,763.30464.10408.30431.30
Other Currentliabilities Total 7,068.005,884.305,706.004,525.10
Total Current Liabilities 12,616.6013,321.0012,504.8010,277.50
Long Term Debt 102.50128.80142.00165.80
Capital Lease Obligations 670.90790.30720.00807.70
Total Long Term Debt 773.40919.10862.00973.50
Total Debt 2,536.702,740.202,618.402,900.80
Deferred Income Tax 274.50326.10455.2076.10
Minority Interest 477.40470.20495.40379.50
Other Liabilities Total 2,612.303,192.403,667.603,106.40
Total Liabilities 16,754.2018,228.8017,985.0014,813.00
Common Stock Total 441.30487.10485.90437.00
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 26,228.1024,790.4024,186.4022,645.20
Total Equity 26,669.4027,924.5026,885.7024,865.00
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 43,423.6046,153.3044,870.7039,678.00
Total Common Shares Outstanding 88.2687.9987.7687.40
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 184.96193.10180.05222.05
Cash -2,613.102,378.501,677.00
Prepaid Expenses -1,069.301,175.40780.80
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -13,368.8012,049.9011,230.70
Accumulated Depreciation Total --9,409.40-8,430.40-7,760.30
Accrued Expenses -1,231.00947.701,040.10
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt -1,357.001,348.101,496.00
Additional Paid- In Capital -1,430.201,285.101,062.20
Treasury Stock- Common --471.00-471.00-
Other Equity Total -1,263.90975.40720.60
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,516.65+24.45(1.64%)
1,389.40+15.45(1.12%)
3,625.95+39.80(1.11%)
2,867.40-35.05 (-1.21%)
1,321.90-15.80 (-1.18%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App