TIL Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 505196 | NSE: TIL | ISIN: INE806C01018 | Sector: Constr. & Agric. Machinery
263.80 +5.15 (1.99%)Updated : 18 Jun 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash 10.321.320.975.14
Short Term Investments 3.360.682.2939.21
Cashand Short Term Investments 13.682.003.2644.81
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 36.4230.1926.10238.23
Total Receivables Net 36.4232.7528.58238.23
Total Inventory 127.04151.18174.46217.07
Other Current Assets Total 26.595.176.3554.26
Total Current Assets 203.73192.27215.31554.37
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 103.83106.27118.41120.73
Intangibles Net 0.000.000.461.07
Long Term Investments 0.98--6.70
Note Receivable- Long Term 7.500.290.3212.93
Other Long Term Assets Total 97.6151.3945.2749.82
Total Assets 413.65350.22379.77745.62
Accounts Payable 94.13125.5793.0481.10
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 69.5541.6415.980.39
Other Currentliabilities Total 107.1556.0854.1154.70
Total Current Liabilities 270.83476.39389.28389.56
Long Term Debt 88.70151.59177.60117.84
Capital Lease Obligations 13.589.578.75-
Total Long Term Debt 102.28161.16186.35117.84
Total Debt 171.83410.69408.35371.60
Other Liabilities Total 8.955.035.128.32
Total Liabilities 382.06642.58580.75515.72
Common Stock Total 17.5310.0310.0310.03
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 14.06-350.63-258.88219.87
Total Equity 31.59-292.36-200.98229.90
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 413.65350.22379.77745.62
Total Common Shares Outstanding 6.351.001.001.00
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 4.98-291.48-200.83228.14
Prepaid Expenses -1.172.66-
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -160.80167.062.27
Accumulated Depreciation Total --54.53-48.65-
Accrued Expenses -45.2120.13-
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt -207.89206.02253.37
Additional Paid- In Capital -19.3419.34-
Other Equity Total -28.9028.53-
Cash Equivalents ---0.46
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
491.85+14.50(3.04%)
3,589.00+61.40(1.74%)
12,576.20-275.00 (-2.14%)
181.15-1.90 (-1.04%)
HomeMarketsPremiumInstant LoanGet App