Invest now

Union Bank of India Profit & Loss Annual

BSE: 532477 | NSE: UNIONBANK | ISIN: INE692A01016 | Sector: Regional Banks
172.00 -0.70 (-0.41%)Updated : 16 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Net Income After Taxes 18,780.6317,921.1613,708.958,430.34
Income Availableto Com Incl Extra Ord 19,430.2118,026.9513,797.128,511.66
Net Interest Income 37,321.5737,683.9537,011.8733,130.34
Diluted Weighted Average Shares 763.36763.36720.31683.47
Non- Interest Income Bank 21,600.6221,561.9817,812.7915,915.35
Diluted Net Income 19,430.2118,026.9513,797.128,511.66
DPS- Common Stock Primary Issue 5.004.753.603.00
Provisionfor Income Taxes 5,503.875,502.717,799.283,716.20
Net Interest Inc After Loan Loss Prov 34,994.2030,257.5530,602.2720,623.57
Equity In Affiliates 649.58105.7988.1781.32
period Type ----
Net Income Before Extra Items 19,430.2118,026.9513,797.128,511.66
Net Income 19,430.2118,026.9513,797.128,511.66
Total Interest Expense 69,477.3370,733.3163,363.7048,032.84
period Length 12.0012.0012.0012.00
Loan Loss Provision 2,327.377,426.406,409.6012,506.77
Non- Interest Expense Bank -32,310.32-28,395.66-26,906.83-24,392.38
Income Availableto Com Excl Extra Ord 19,430.2118,026.9513,797.128,511.66
Interest Income Bank 1,06,798.901,08,417.261,00,375.5781,163.18
Net Income Before Taxes 24,284.5023,423.8721,508.2312,146.54
Diluted Normalized EPS 25.5823.5218.8414.40
Diluted EPS Excluding Extra Ord Items 25.4523.6219.1512.45
Total Adjustmentsto Net Income -0.00--
Minority Interest ---0.00
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)