Invest now

Welspun Corp Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 532144 | NSE: WELCORP | ISIN: INE191B01025 | Sector: Iron & Steel
2,629.90 -21.25 (-0.80%)Updated : 09 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 20,434.0015,236.9211,850.2315,339.36
Accumulated Depreciation Total -3,667.83-3,188.74-2,859.62-2,521.17
Cash Equivalents 84.34694.79433.42545.71
Other Liabilities Total 322.38208.47194.40188.91
Accrued Expenses 139.88143.53130.83125.04
Long Term Debt 1,597.73463.171,622.371,926.24
Common Stock Total 136.77158.00151.10143.96
Other Current Assets Total 53.0562.2462.34195.40
Prepaid Expenses 46.9857.8534.3825.86
Total Assets 20,434.0015,236.9211,850.2315,339.36
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 78.50308.81177.64974.40
Additional Paid- In Capital 1,068.181,028.371,017.751,015.73
Cash 1,428.25452.33385.31470.63
Total Equity 9,155.567,462.725,616.294,732.05
Long Term Investments 1,107.001,091.19715.77614.71
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 7,952.875,887.554,107.813,258.06
Treasury Stock- Common -2.26-2.26--
Total Common Shares Outstanding 26.3726.2326.1626.15
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 10,985.078,226.507,326.287,107.63
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 332.06268.84201.12167.29
Goodwill Net 373.20373.20343.12343.12
Total Liabilities 11,278.447,774.206,233.9410,607.31
Total Debt 2,355.451,103.561,948.573,361.75
Short Term Investments 2,251.14611.28654.541,056.00
Cashand Short Term Investments 3,763.731,758.401,473.272,072.34
Total Receivables Net 2,425.772,145.002,080.201,582.82
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 513.88172.33116.99425.70
Deferred Income Tax 592.88355.17290.58179.47
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 1,741.381,771.501,808.861,140.47
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 7,317.245,037.764,466.664,586.46
Minority Interest 250.30266.03118.18112.09
Total Current Liabilities 8,349.816,322.113,976.848,165.19
Total Inventory 4,813.024,413.502,436.385,773.95
Accounts Payable 3,322.823,224.502,240.862,574.22
Other Currentliabilities Total 4,294.732,472.941,310.524,065.83
Total Long Term Debt 1,763.07622.421,653.941,961.65
Intangibles Net 25.9319.9812.2213.74
Other Long Term Assets Total 163.42149.7292.84108.52
Note Receivable- Long Term 344.66128.08133.0522.44
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 11,102.558,436.996,086.579,650.37
Capital Lease Obligations 165.34159.2531.5735.41
Other Equity Total -372.15339.63314.30
Preferred Stock- Non Redeemable Net -18.91--
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)