Invest now

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 505537 | NSE: ZEEL | ISIN: INE256A01028 | Sector: Broadcasting & Cable TV
72.01 -0.74 (-1.02%)Updated : 16 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 14,215.5013,734.1013,449.7013,728.30
Accumulated Depreciation Total -1,133.50-1,114.90-1,047.30-945.00
Cash Equivalents 677.10451.103.209.70
Other Liabilities Total 144.10160.60169.00157.50
Accrued Expenses 128.60139.90189.90190.40
Long Term Debt 176.10158.003.20-
Common Stock Total 96.1096.1096.1096.10
Other Equity Total 549.20397.60330.00314.30
Other Current Assets Total 40.5092.1093.4087.60
Prepaid Expenses 47.8059.4075.00101.60
Total Assets 14,215.5013,734.1013,449.7013,728.30
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 71.0081.1068.2065.30
Cash 797.80720.401,113.10717.90
Total Equity 11,729.9011,533.4010,872.7010,721.90
Long Term Investments 91.5086.3088.1084.90
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 11,084.6011,039.7010,446.6010,311.50
Total Common Shares Outstanding 96.0596.0596.0596.05
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 1,634.101,666.901,696.401,675.60
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 118.33115.85107.83105.40
Goodwill Net 331.00330.40330.30330.20
Total Liabilities 2,485.602,200.702,577.003,006.40
Total Debt 265.10320.90230.30282.00
Short Term Investments 1,230.301,156.400.000.00
Cashand Short Term Investments 2,705.202,327.901,116.30727.60
Total Receivables Net 2,710.502,563.602,945.603,002.70
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 0.000.000.000.00
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 2,092.801,839.201,991.301,891.40
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 500.60552.00649.10730.60
Minority Interest -1.800.000.000.00
Total Current Liabilities 2,149.201,800.302,245.902,632.20
Total Inventory 6,512.306,774.806,912.907,307.90
Accounts Payable 1,466.901,190.701,435.601,749.40
Other Currentliabilities Total 482.70388.60552.20627.10
Total Long Term Debt 194.10239.80162.10216.70
Intangibles Net 32.8075.60185.30268.00
Other Long Term Assets Total 518.10469.20604.30655.90
Note Receivable- Long Term 725.20402.80449.40431.30
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 12,016.3011,817.8011,143.2011,227.40
Capital Lease Obligations 18.0081.80158.90216.70
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)