Zee Entertainment Enterprises Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 505537 | NSE: ZEEL | ISIN: INE256A01028 | Sector: Broadcasting & Cable TV
165.90 +1.40 (0.85%)Updated : 22 Feb 2024
Fiscal Period2023202220212020
Period End DateMar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Cash 717.901,198.701,048.50552.90
Short Term Investments 9.7093.50804.20454.30
Cashand Short Term Investments 727.601,292.201,852.701,007.20
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 1,891.402,036.302,207.302,347.90
Total Receivables Net 3,002.703,380.703,367.003,714.80
Total Inventory 7,307.906,386.205,403.005,347.50
Prepaid Expenses 101.6080.1023.5023.50
Other Current Assets Total 87.605.304.704.30
Total Current Assets 11,227.4011,144.5010,650.9010,097.30
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 1,675.601,449.201,428.601,434.10
Accumulated Depreciation Total -945.00-862.00-834.80-721.00
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 730.60587.20593.80713.10
Goodwill Net 330.20345.00380.40407.00
Intangibles Net 268.00271.80240.40198.10
Long Term Investments 84.90149.2088.80127.50
Note Receivable- Long Term 431.30429.90455.20460.70
Other Long Term Assets Total 655.90312.00409.20370.00
Total Assets 13,728.3013,239.6012,818.7012,373.70
Accounts Payable 1,749.401,371.901,398.201,680.30
Accrued Expenses 190.40215.10133.70114.90
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 0.000.000.105.30
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 65.3020.70403.60332.60
Other Currentliabilities Total 627.10609.50601.50395.10
Total Current Liabilities 2,632.202,217.202,537.102,528.20
Capital Lease Obligations 216.7055.6018.1051.50
Total Long Term Debt 216.7055.6019.50349.00
Total Debt 282.0076.30423.20686.90
Minority Interest 0.000.0012.9011.00
Other Liabilities Total 157.50104.00154.60141.60
Total Liabilities 3,006.402,376.802,724.103,029.80
Common Stock Total 96.1096.1096.1096.00
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 10,311.5010,560.909,835.709,064.40
Other Equity Total 314.30205.80162.80183.50
Total Equity 10,721.9010,862.8010,094.609,343.90
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 13,728.3013,239.6012,818.7012,373.70
Total Common Shares Outstanding 96.0596.0596.0596.05
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 105.40106.6798.6390.98
Total Preferred Shares Outstanding -0.002,016.942,016.94
Long Term Debt --1.40297.50
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
143.85+2.80(1.99%)
1,517.60+13.25(0.88%)
336.10-9.55 (-2.76%)