Zee Learn Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 533287 | NSE: ZEELEARN | ISIN: INE565L01011 | Sector: Schools
8.25 +0.12 (1.48%)Updated : 21 Jun 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash Equivalents 22.8025.7125.635.63
Short Term Investments 286.2611.3015.688.77
Cashand Short Term Investments 309.0637.2741.5814.71
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 37.7035.67116.1196.28
Total Receivables Net 37.7095.73149.00176.05
Total Inventory 27.2526.204.9310.66
Other Current Assets Total 5.220.050.050.05
Total Current Assets 379.23160.18196.73202.32
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 27.3362.6368.6097.29
Intangibles Net 89.6492.28109.67116.81
Long Term Investments 512.02547.17548.38549.90
Note Receivable- Long Term 66.7970.13124.46113.36
Other Long Term Assets Total 9.0291.3986.4278.09
Total Assets 1,084.031,023.781,447.501,471.00
Accounts Payable 12.8870.2073.7492.16
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 114.90128.13136.1249.00
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 1.2548.2640.04102.37
Other Currentliabilities Total 377.13168.12143.68118.24
Total Current Liabilities 506.16429.64409.86377.74
Long Term Debt 214.68248.33228.55250.67
Capital Lease Obligations 28.7938.0232.6341.92
Total Long Term Debt 243.47286.35261.18292.59
Total Debt 359.62462.74437.34443.97
Deferred Income Tax 0.001.590.80-
Minority Interest 0.00121.53139.69150.09
Other Liabilities Total 151.74165.44173.41186.32
Total Liabilities 901.371,004.54984.951,006.74
Common Stock Total 32.6132.6132.6132.61
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 150.05-148.58294.27295.89
Total Equity 182.6619.24462.55464.27
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 1,084.031,023.781,447.501,471.00
Total Common Shares Outstanding 32.6132.6132.6132.61
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 2.85-2.241.221.05
Cash -0.250.260.31
Prepaid Expenses -0.931.170.84
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -149.05190.44221.42
Accumulated Depreciation Total --86.42-121.84-124.13
Goodwill Net -0.00313.24313.24
Accrued Expenses -14.9116.2715.96
Additional Paid- In Capital -129.63129.63129.63
ESOP Debt Guarantee -5.586.056.14
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,412.90+31.75(2.30%)
1,526.50+11.20(0.74%)
2,425.95-55.85 (-2.25%)
10,692.45-213.05 (-1.95%)
HomeMarketsPremiumInstant LoanGet App